Scores News Standings Stats Schedule Players Teams History Login

Game Summary2

View Full Schedule

3

Game #102

Final
Attendance: 15,000
5

Game #102

Final
Attendance: 15,000
Goals 1 2 3 T
MIR 2 1 0 3
SJK 1 3 1 5
Powerplay
MIR 1 for 1
SJK 1 for 1
Shots 1 2 3 T
MIR 13 6 8 27
SJK 8 12 11 31

Period Summary

Period 1

Scoring
1. MIRAMICHI, SEDIN 11 (BYFIELD, DRYSDALE) (PP), 04:52
2. SAINT JOHN, LECAVALIER 9 (CARPENTER, HARLEY) (PP), 07:27
3. MIRAMICHI, SEDIN 4 (JARVIS, AMIROV), 12:34
Penalties
M. BOLDY SJK (HIGHSTICKING, Double Minor) 04:09, C. WHITE MIR (ELBOWING, Minor) 06:55

Period 2

Scoring
4. MIRAMICHI, ROSSI 9 (SEDIN, BYFIELD), 06:53
5. SAINT JOHN, DOBSON 6 (KOTKANIEMI, TROUBA), 13:20
6. SAINT JOHN, CARPENTER 6 (LAFRENIERE, DOBSON), 15:26
7. SAINT JOHN, HARLEY 4 (DOBSON, LAFRENIERE), 16:33
Penalties
C. PERFETTI MIR (ROUGHING, Minor) 01:00, D. COZENS SJK (ROUGHING, Minor, Misconduct) 01:00, M. KHUSNUTDINOV MIR (CROSS-CHECKING, Minor) 06:20, B. CARPENTER SJK (UNSPORTSMANLIKE-CONDUCT, Minor) 06:20

Period 3

Scoring
8. SAINT JOHN, CARPENTER 7 (BRATT, LACOMBE), 09:13
Penalties
None

Skater Summary

Miramichi Moose

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Daniel Sedin112-203020
Quinton Byfield022-201020
Henrik Sedin101001021
Marco Rossi101-205120
Jamie Drysdale011-202024
Rodion Amirov011001220
Seth Jarvis011003120
Miro Heiskanen000-201625
Philip Broberg000003224
Simon Edvinsson000001320
Carson Lambos000000114
Cole Perfetti000023113
Isak Rosen000001112
William Wallinder000001012
Marat Khusnutdinov000021111
Zachary Dean00000007
Colin White00002017
Joe Veleno00000006

Saint John Kings

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Bobby Carpenter213225420
Noah Dobson123203423
Thomas Harley112004222
Alexis Lafreniere022203120
Vincent Lecavalier101-101018
Jackson LaCombe011200123
Jesperi Kotkaniemi011105322
Jesper Bratt011101014
Jacob Trouba011000011
Nils Lundkvist000103123
Matthew Boldy000-144123
Liam Foudy000100021
Dylan Cozens0002121520
Dylan Guenther000-101118
Brandt Clarke000-100018
Rasmus Kupari00000000
Ryan Suzuki00000000
Nolan Patrick00000000

Goaltender Summary

Miramichi Moose

Player Result S SA SA%
Sebastian Cossa L22270.815
Hugo Alnefelt -441.000

Saint John Kings

Player Result S SA SA%
Logan Thompson W24270.889

Game Notes

  • Hugo Alnefelt enters game at 09:13 of 3rd period
  • Home Profit: $75,000.00

Farm Game Boxscore

Harcourt Hitmen1
Norton Dukes2
Scoring Summary
MIR - Brock Boeser 10 (Rob Brown, Jim Sandlak)
SJK - Nolan Foote 7 (Wyatt Johnston, Scott Gomez)
SJK - Brian Rolston 14 (Nick Schmaltz, Kevin Haller)
Goaltender Summary
Harcourt Hitmen: Jamie McLennan
Norton Dukes: Alexandar Georgiev

× Avatar