Scores News Standings Stats Schedule Players Teams History Login

Game Summary2

View Full Schedule

6

Game #103

Final
Attendance: 15,000
4

Game #103

Final
Attendance: 15,000
Goals 1 2 3 T
DOR 1 2 3 6
BAT 1 3 0 4
Powerplay
DOR 0 for 4
BAT 1 for 2
Shots 1 2 3 T
DOR 5 12 11 28
BAT 8 15 5 28

Period Summary

Period 1

Scoring
1. BATHURST, YZERMAN 11 (HOUSLEY, QUINN) (PP), 12:44
2. DORCHESTER, LUCIUS 9 (MITTELSTADT), 17:15
Penalties
O. ZELLWEGER DOR (ELBOWING, Minor) 11:50

Period 2

Scoring
3. DORCHESTER, CAUFIELD 7 (RECCHI), 01:17
4. BATHURST, OTHMANN 1 (DENISENKO, JOHNSON), 04:11
5. BATHURST, STROMGREN 1 (HOLLOWAY, YZERMAN), 07:07
6. DORCHESTER, PINELLI 1 (MITTELSTADT, YORK), 07:35
7. BATHURST, LAINE 10 (DACH, BERNARD-DOCKER), 09:42
Penalties
S. YZERMAN BAT (UNSPORTSMANLIKE-CONDUCT, Minor) 05:06, M. SEIDER DOR (ELBOWING, Minor) 18:01

Period 3

Scoring
8. DORCHESTER, LUCIUS 10 (MITTELSTADT, HEINOLA), 07:03
9. DORCHESTER, RECCHI 8 (BENIERS, CAUFIELD), 08:59
10. DORCHESTER, HEINOLA 2 (LUCIUS, POULIN), 18:02
Penalties
J. QUINN BAT (CHARGING, Minor) 00:11, G. DENISENKO BAT (ROUGHING, Minor) 11:43, R. JOHNSON BAT (ROUGHING, Minor) 19:28

Skater Summary

Dorchester Devils

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Chaz Lucius213106226
Casey Mittelstadt033201123
Ville Heinola112104224
Cole Caufield112102116
Mark Recchi112101215
Francesco Pinelli10100102
Cam York011100227
Samuel Poulin011203125
Matty Beniers011202221
Moritz Seider000220321
Alexander Romanov000202120
Olen Zellweger000123218
Henri Jokiharju000-100013
Mitchell Marner000001011
Ridly Greig000001011
Tyler Boucher000000211
Ty Dellandrea00000005
Xavier Bourgault00000105

Bathurst Angry Ducks

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Steve Yzerman112-323220
Patrik Laine101-102022
Brennan Othmann101102014
William Stromgren10110101
Kirby Dach011-102422
Phil Housley011-501021
Jack Quinn011-423120
Jacob Bernard-Docker011-101218
Dylan Holloway011202116
Ryan Johnson011124011
Grigori Denisenko011121010
Adam Boqvist000101228
Jake Sanderson000-201428
Jakob Pelletier000-102022
Andrei Svechnikov000-401220
Nolan Allan000000613
Martin Kaut00000105
Bob Corkum00000002

Goaltender Summary

Dorchester Devils

Player Result S SA SA%
Ilya Samsonov W24280.857

Bathurst Angry Ducks

Player Result S SA SA%
Mackenzie Blackwood L15200.750
Hunter Jones -780.875

Game Notes

  • Hunter Jones enters game at 08:59 of 3rd period
  • Home Profit: $75,000.00

Farm Game Boxscore

Kedgwick Golden Knights22
Dildo Ducklings8
Scoring Summary
DOR - P.J. Axelsson 5 (Rob Zettler, Teemu Selanne)
DOR - Teemu Selanne 8 (Craig Janney, Erik Cole)
DOR - Teemu Selanne 9 (Wayne Presley, Mark Osborne)
DOR - Mark Osborne 7 (Chase Stillman, Igor Kravchuk)
DOR - Chase Stillman 16 (Adam Burt, Gaetan Duchesne)
DOR - Craig Janney 12 (Daniel Briere, Niklas Hagman)
DOR - Gaetan Duchesne 8 (Mike Hough, Michal Rozsival)
DOR - Erik Rasmussen 6 (Garnet Exelby, Filip Chytil)
DOR - Wayne Presley 12 (Jeff Norton, Robyn Regehr)
DOR - Gaetan Duchesne 9 (Paul Mara, Craig Janney)
DOR - Mike Hough 9 (Gaetan Duchesne, Daniel Briere)
DOR - Gaetan Duchesne 10 (Mike Hough, Chase Stillman)
DOR - Craig Janney 13 (Gaetan Duchesne, Chase Stillman)
DOR - Mike Hough 10 (P.J. Axelsson, Erik Rasmussen)
DOR - Niklas Hagman 10 (Erik Rasmussen, Craig Janney)
DOR - Mike Hough 11 (Teemu Selanne, Erik Rasmussen)
DOR - Igor Kravchuk 4 (Daniel Briere, Erik Cole)
DOR - Filip Chytil 7 (Mike Hough, Erik Cole)
DOR - Daniel Briere 14 (Mark Osborne, Mark Osborne)
DOR - Daniel Briere 15 (Igor Kravchuk, Erik Cole)
DOR - Mike Hough 12 (Mark Osborne, Erik Cole)
DOR - Niklas Hagman 11 (Mike Hough, Niklas Hagman)
BAT - Eric Boulton 4 (Nelson Emerson, John Leonard)
BAT - Aleksandr Kisakov 3 (Jay O'Brien, Valeri Bure)
BAT - Aleksandr Kisakov 4 (Josh Doan, Logan Stankoven)
BAT - Andrew Mangiapane 6 (Mavrik Bourque, Matt Dumba)
BAT - Andrew Mangiapane 7 (Matthew Tkachuk, Helge Grans)
BAT - Helge Grans 1 (Robert Reichel, Noel Gunler)
BAT - Pavel Kubina 2 (Filip Hronek, Jeff Finley)
BAT - Nelson Emerson 2 (Igor Ulanov, Noel Gunler)
Goaltender Summary
Kedgwick Golden Knights: Rick DiPietro
Dildo Ducklings: Fred Brathwaite

× Avatar