Scores News Standings Stats Schedule Players Teams History Login

Game Summary2

View Full Schedule

4

Game #104

Final
Attendance: 15,000
2

Game #104

Final
Attendance: 15,000
Goals 1 2 3 T
CAI 1 1 2 4
ORO 1 0 1 2
Powerplay
CAI 2 for 9
ORO 0 for 2
Shots 1 2 3 T
CAI 9 12 12 33
ORO 2 3 10 15

Period Summary

Period 1

Scoring
1. OROMOCTO, LAPIERRE 3 (PODKOLZIN, MCTAVISH), 10:24
2. CAINS, BJORNFOT 2 (HISCHIER, MCMICHAEL) (PP), 17:32
Penalties
V. PODKOLZIN ORO (HOOKING, Minor) 02:40, R. THOMAS ORO (HIGHSTICKING, Minor, Game Misconduct) 07:00 (Served by Filip Zadina), N. HISCHIER CAI (HIGHSTICKING, Minor) 12:41, L. THOMSON ORO (BOARDING, Double Minor) 16:50

Period 2

Scoring
3. CAINS, NEWHOOK 2 (CHAYKA, BRISSON), 01:53
Penalties
R. SANDIN ORO (BOARDING, Minor) 09:19, S. MORROW ORO (HIGHSTICKING, Minor, Misconduct) 19:31

Period 3

Scoring
4. CAINS, ZARY 10 (MCMICHAEL, HOLMSTROM), 02:34
5. CAINS, BOLDUC 11 (MCMICHAEL, BJORNFOT) (PP), 10:29
6. OROMOCTO, HUGHES 4 (JOHNSON, MCTAVISH), 11:30
Penalties
H. LAPIERRE ORO (BOARDING, Minor) 03:04, P. ZACHA ORO (CROSS-CHECKING, Minor) 09:28, J. NEIGHBOURS ORO (ELBOWING, Minor) 14:48, T. SMITH CAI (ELBOWING, Minor) 15:58, F. ZADINA ORO (UNSPORTSMANLIKE-CONDUCT, Minor) 19:16

Skater Summary

Cains River Blues

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Connor McMichael033103127
Tobias Bjornfot112-103026
Connor Zary101104222
Zachary Bolduc101-103120
Alex Newhook10100119
Nico Hischier011-124122
Simon Holmstrom011101012
Daniil Chayka011001010
Brendan Brisson01100009
Ty Smith000125726
Alexander Holtz000002125
Cale Makar000002425
Nicolas Beaudin000002123
Alex Turcotte000-101120
Cale Fleury000000015
Alexander Nylander00000118
Steve Ott00000000
Kirill Kaprizov00000000

Oromocto Senators

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Mason McTavish022002229
Luke Hughes101004127
Hendrix Lapierre101122117
Kent Johnson011101028
Vasili Podkolzin011120014
Lassi Thomson000041024
Rasmus Sandin000022122
Jake Neighbours000-120121
Justin Barron000-100319
Pavel Zacha000020416
Brett Hull000-101116
Scott Morrow0000120015
Filip Zadina000022111
Sebastian Aho000000011
Martin Fehervary000000111
Robert Thomas000012002
Drake Batherson00000000
Yegor Sharangovich00000000

Goaltender Summary

Cains River Blues

Player Result S SA SA%
Igor Shesterkin W13150.867
Craig Anderson -000

Oromocto Senators

Player Result S SA SA%
Mike Vernon L29330.879

Game Notes

  • Igor Shesterkin enters game at 07:00 of 1st period
  • Craig Anderson injured at 07:00 of the 1st Period
  • Robert Thomas ejected at 07:00 of the 1st Period
  • Home Profit: $75,000.00

Farm Game Boxscore

Dungarvin Whoopers7
Perth-Andover Fiddleheads10
Scoring Summary
CAI - Alexander Khavanov 1 (Ales Kotalik, Dawson Mercer)
CAI - Patrick Marleau 7 (Daymond Langkow, Andrew Ference)
CAI - Anton Volchenkov 1 (Kyle McLaren, Randy McKay)
CAI - Joe Corvo 4 (Marc Savard, Wayne Primeau)
CAI - Daymond Langkow 6 (Mike Peca, Joel Eriksson Ek)
CAI - Kyle McLaren 2 (Tage Thompson, Mike Foligno)
CAI - Joel Eriksson Ek 7 (Steve Begin, Jason Strudwick)
ORO - Prokhor Poltapov 5 (Brenden Morrow, Adrian Aucoin)
ORO - Dominic Moore 7 (Scott Nichol, Zachary L'Heureux)
ORO - Jarome Iginla 9 (Marco Sturm, Sylvain Cote)
ORO - Scott Mellanby 3 (Fabian Lysell, Jason Arnott)
ORO - Fabian Lysell 8 (Daniel Alfredsson, Stephane Richer)
ORO - Adrian Aucoin 4 (Mike Bullard, Ted Donato)
ORO - Dominic Moore 8 (Radim Vrbata, Laurie Boschman)
ORO - Daniel Alfredsson 8 (Steve Chiasson, Darryl Sydor)
ORO - Prokhor Poltapov 6 (Luke Richardson, Brooks Orpik)
ORO - Jarome Iginla 10 (Laurie Boschman, Prokhor Poltapov)
Goaltender Summary
Dungarvin Whoopers: Roman Turek
Perth-Andover Fiddleheads: Ron Tugnutt

× Avatar