Scores News Standings Stats Schedule Players Teams History Login

Game Summary2

View Full Schedule

4

Game #106

Final
Attendance: 15,000
3

Game #106

Final
Attendance: 15,000
Goals 1 2 3 T
MON 0 1 3 4
ALB 0 0 3 3
Powerplay
MON 2 for 3
ALB 0 for 5
Shots 1 2 3 T
MON 5 12 9 26
ALB 8 13 10 31

Period Summary

Period 1

Scoring
NO SCORING
Penalties
M. CORONATO MON (HOOKING, Minor) 04:32, J. CHYCHRUN MON (CHARGING, Minor) 10:25

Period 2

Scoring
1. MONCTON, KAKKO 12 (HAYTON, CORONATO), 18:00
Penalties
K. KAKKO MON (HOOKING, Minor) 04:30, W. EKLUND ALB (ROUGHING, Double Minor) 10:53

Period 3

Scoring
2. ALBERT, FOX 2 (KREBS, EKLUND), 03:19
3. MONCTON, TOMASINO 4 (HUGHES, DAHLIN), 09:44
4. ALBERT, EKLUND 17 (MCDAVID, WAHLSTROM), 09:57
5. MONCTON, HUGHES 9 (TOMASINO, PERREAULT) (PP), 10:55
6. ALBERT, TKACHUK 11 (POWER, FOX), 11:55
7. MONCTON, CORONATO 8 (KAKKO, HAYTON) (PP), 17:52
Penalties
M. CORONATO MON (ELBOWING, Minor) 05:47, J. CHYCHRUN MON (CROSS-CHECKING, Minor) 08:45, B. TKACHUK ALB (CHARGING, Minor) 09:10, A. FOX ALB (HOOKING, Minor) 16:25

Skater Summary

Moncton Melons

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Jack Hughes112002127
Kaapo Kakko112023024
Philip Tomasino112004621
Matt Coronato112042117
Barrett Hayton022001221
Rasmus Dahlin011002526
Jacob Perreault011001018
K'Andre Miller000002324
Jakob Chychrun000043523
Aleksi Heimosalmi000000123
Braden Schneider000-100212
Brayden Tracey000-101012
Brett Leason000-101111
Fedor Svechkov000-100011
Shai Buium000-10248
Yegor Chinakhov00000205
Philipp Kurashev00000005
Tyson Jost00000003

Albert County Renegade

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
William Eklund112144124
Adam Fox112124023
Brady Tkachuk101123926
Peyton Krebs011001122
Owen Power011200021
Connor McDavid011104119
Oliver Wahlstrom011105219
Aaron Ekblad000001122
Cole Sillinger000002119
Noah Hanifin000103218
Calen Addison000-102116
Filip Johansson000-100015
Brian Propp000-100115
Nick Suzuki000-100011
Mike Sillinger000-100211
Mackie Samoskevich00010108
Tyson Foerster00010114
Shane Pinto00000000

Goaltender Summary

Moncton Melons

Player Result S SA SA%
Veini Vehvilainen W28310.903

Albert County Renegade

Player Result S SA SA%
Jesper Wallstedt L22260.846

Game Notes

  • Home Profit: $75,000.00

Farm Game Boxscore

Tignish Aces3
CFB Chatham Lynx9
Scoring Summary
MON - Russ Courtnall 7 (unknown, Aki Berg)
MON - Dave Reid 9 (Greg Johnson, Arron Asham)
MON - Troy Loney 6 (Rick Tocchet, Vincent Iorio)
ALB - Ilya Fedotov 8 (Dixon Ward, Johan Garpenlov)
ALB - Mike Krushelnyski 8 (Petr Svoboda, Bill Lindsay)
ALB - Bill Lindsay 4 (Ryan O'Rourke, Dylan Larkin)
ALB - Bill Lindsay 5 (Petr Klima, Kim Johnsson)
ALB - Dixon Ward 8 (Travis Konecny, Ryker Evans)
ALB - Ilya Fedotov 9 (Mathew Barzal, Stephane Yelle)
ALB - Travis Konecny 7 (Jacob Larsson, Turner Stevenson)
ALB - Ryan O'Rourke 6 (Craig Wolanin, Steve Smith)
ALB - Ilya Fedotov 10 (Thomas Chabot, Ryker Evans)
Goaltender Summary
Tignish Aces: Jakub Malek
CFB Chatham Lynx: Tristan Jarry

× Avatar