Scores News Standings Stats Schedule Players Teams History Login

Game Summary2

View Full Schedule

1

Game #107

Final
Attendance: 15,000
3

Game #107

Final
Attendance: 15,000
Goals 1 2 3 T
RIV 1 0 0 1
DOR 1 0 2 3
Powerplay
RIV 0 for 2
DOR 0 for 2
Shots 1 2 3 T
RIV 10 4 8 22
DOR 8 8 8 24

Period Summary

Period 1

Scoring
1. DORCHESTER, LUCIUS 11 (POULIN), 04:26
2. RIVERVIEW, ANDREYCHUK 6 (LUNDESTROM, BOUCHARD), 09:32
Penalties
L. ROBITAILLE RIV (FIGHTING) 03:17, M. RECCHI DOR (FIGHTING) 03:17, L. ROBITAILLE RIV (FIGHTING, Game Misconduct) 09:50, M. RECCHI DOR (FIGHTING, Game Misconduct) 09:50, C. GLASS RIV (CHARGING, Minor) 10:28

Period 2

Scoring
NO SCORING
Penalties
T. BOUCHER DOR (CHECKING-FROM-BEHIND, Major) 04:42, T. FLEURY RIV (CROSS-CHECKING, Major, Game Misconduct) 17:08 (Served by Kaiden Guhle)

Period 3

Scoring
3. DORCHESTER, POULIN 9 (BENIERS, ZELLWEGER), 05:48
4. DORCHESTER, CAUFIELD 8 (LUCIUS, BENIERS), 19:36
Penalties
H. JOKIHARJU DOR (ELBOWING, Minor) 03:39

Skater Summary

Riverview Royals

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Dave Andreychuk101004023
Isac Lundestrom011-101127
Evan Bouchard011004223
Shakir Mukhamadullin000-101630
Joel Farabee000-104128
Victor Soderstrom000-200024
Tim Stutzle000-100021
Kaiden Guhle000-102420
Jason Robertson000-103120
Theoren Fleury0000150113
Brad Stuart000000213
Arthur Kaliyev000-202113
Roby Jarventie000000010
Zach Werenski000001110
Cody Glass00002009
Lukas Reichel00000005
Sam Colangelo00000003
Luc Robitaille000020001

Dorchester Devils

Player G A Pts +/- PIM SH H TOI
Chaz Lucius112103132
Samuel Poulin112103324
Matty Beniers022201125
Cole Caufield101103017
Olen Zellweger011101320
Ville Heinola000000025
Alexander Romanov000202322
Moritz Seider000102022
Cam York000002122
Casey Mittelstadt000002019
Henri Jokiharju000120015
Mitchell Marner000001011
Ridly Greig000000211
Tyler Boucher000052411
Xavier Bourgault00000006
Ty Dellandrea00000206
Francesco Pinelli00000003
Mark Recchi000020002

Goaltender Summary

Riverview Royals

Player Result S SA SA%
Samuel Montembeault L21240.875

Dorchester Devils

Player Result S SA SA%
Ilya Samsonov W21220.955

Game Notes

  • Luc Robitaille and Mark Recchi fight to a draw
  • Luc Robitaille and Mark Recchi fight to a draw
  • Luc Robitaille ejected at 09:50 of the 1st Period
  • Mark Recchi ejected at 09:50 of the 1st Period
  • Theoren Fleury ejected at 17:08 of the 2nd Period
  • Home Profit: $75,000.00

Farm Game Boxscore

Loggieville Cubs15
Kedgwick Golden Knights10
Scoring Summary
RIV - Rob DiMaio 5 (Dylan Strome, Craig Adams)
RIV - Rob DiMaio 6 (Jochen Hecht, Zack Ostapchuk)
RIV - Dominik Bokk 6 (Aaron Broten, Darren Turcotte)
RIV - Dylan Strome 10 (Ville Koivunen, Doug Crossman)
RIV - Dominik Bokk 7 (Darcy Hordichuk, Tim Watters)
RIV - Darren Turcotte 10 (Jayson More, John-Michael Liles)
RIV - Darcy Hordichuk 5 (Jamie Langenbrunner, Moe Mantha)
RIV - Dylan Strome 11 (Oleg Tverdovsky, Steven Finn)
RIV - Jochen Hecht 12 (Garth Butcher, Rob DiMaio)
RIV - Darcy Hordichuk 6 (Steve Staios, Dominik Bokk)
RIV - Moe Mantha 5 (Dominik Bokk, Jochen Hecht)
RIV - Ville Koivunen 15 (Darren Turcotte, Jochen Hecht)
RIV - Darren Turcotte 11 (Dylan Strome, Dominik Bokk)
RIV - Steve Staios 2 (Dominik Bokk, Dylan Strome)
RIV - Rob DiMaio 7 (Zack Ostapchuk, John-Michael Liles)
DOR - Chase Stillman 17 (Igor Kravchuk, Gaetan Duchesne)
DOR - Filip Chytil 8 (Niklas Hagman, Mark Osborne)
DOR - Filip Chytil 9 (Erik Cole, Robyn Regehr)
DOR - Mike Hough 13 (Wayne Presley, Daniel Briere)
DOR - Wayne Presley 13 (Michal Rozsival, Rob Zettler)
DOR - Filip Chytil 10 (Adam Burt, Teemu Selanne)
DOR - Teemu Selanne 10 (Garnet Exelby, Erik Rasmussen)
DOR - Wayne Presley 14 (Craig Janney, Jeff Norton)
DOR - Erik Rasmussen 7 (P.J. Axelsson, Paul Mara)
DOR - Chase Stillman 18 (Craig Janney, Erik Rasmussen)
Goaltender Summary
Loggieville Cubs: Byron Dafoe
Kedgwick Golden Knights: Rick DiPietro

× Avatar